Privacy Policy

Information and Consent for the Processing of Personal Data

Interested Subjects: Users and visitors of this company website
Knowing how to protect the privacy of the Customer / Supplier is crucial to offering real commercial prospects to those who use internet technology, and is fundamental to allowing a relationship of mutual trust to grow.
DRASS GALEAZZI SRLU – with registered office in Via Teresa Mattei 4, 57121 Livorno, Tel 0586.421.221 – as Data Controller of your personal data, pursuant to and for the purposes of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 no. 196 (‘Code regarding the protection of personal data’), and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (also GDPR), hereby informs you that the aforementioned law provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data and that this processing will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness, transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.
Your personal data will be processed in accordance with the legislative provisions of the aforementioned law and the confidentiality obligations laid down therein.

Website security measures: Specific security measures have been adopted for the management of this website, aimed at guaranteeing the User’s secure access and protecting the information contained in the same website from risks of loss or destruction, even accidental.
For access to the reserved part of the website, an identification code and a password are assigned to companies that request it. These passwords are generated in such a way as not to contain references that are easily traceable to the associate, in order to avoid possible abuses. The User is required to keep his password confidential.

Changes to this Privacy Policy: The owner reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time by giving notice to Users on this page and ensuring in any case a similar protection of Personal Data. Please therefore consult this page often, referring to the date of the last modification indicated at the bottom.

Legal references: This privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations established by Regulation (EU) 2016/679, by Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, concerning Cookies.

Purposes of data processing: In particular, your data will be processed for the purposes described in the following paragraphs; if related to legislative or contractual obligations it will be sufficient to read this policy, if related to other purposes, data sharing will be optional for you, and your refusal to allow the processing of your data does not compromise the continuation of the relationship or the adequacy of the process itself.
In general, the User’s data is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: contacting the User, sending email messages, interaction with social networks, statistical analysis and displaying content from external platforms.
The personal data collected may refer both to the User and to third parties to whom the User provides the data. The User assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties, published or shared, through the website and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate the data, thereby freeing the Data Controller from any liability to third parties.
For data processing of the following purposes, the Data Controller may become aware of specific, sensitive or judicial data in accordance with the Privacy Code, when necessary for the purposes specified below, and in particular:
• Email address
• Telephone number
• Personal and professional data
• Photographs or videos related to the User
• Other data voluntarily disclosed by you (for example through CV delivery).

Your personal data that is processed is only that strictly relevant to the obligations, tasks or purposes described above and will be treated in compliance with the instructions contained in the relevant General Authorizations of the Guarantor.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

Sending e-mails to the addresses indicated on the website
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests and any other personal data included in the message.

Compilation of the data collection form (for information request)
The website www.drass.it on the “Contact Us” page allows interested parties to request information through the inclusion of some personal data (such as name and surname, company name of the reference company, e-mail address, country of reference.) These data will be processed manually, and also through the use of IT tools, by specifically appointed DRASS GALEAZZI SRLU personnel, exclusively to respond to the User’s request. Personal data provided in the data collection form is divided into two categories: mandatory and optional, as shown in the procedure for requesting information. The provision of mandatory data and the related processing for the purposes indicated above are strictly functional to the execution of the request. The other data collected serves to help DRASS GALEAZZI SRLU offer an enhanced service. We point out that at any time you can directly contact the Data Controller and exercise your rights specified in the appropriate section called “Rights of Interested Persons”.

Subscription to the newsletter
The “Contact Us” page of the www.drass.it on website allows interested parties to subscribe to our newsletter by providing specific data (such as name and surname, e-mail address, country of origin). This data will be processed by DRASS GALEAZZI SRLU for purposes related to the activities of sending commercial and event-related communications. Data processing will be carried out with IT and telematic tools with methods strictly connected to the purposes indicated above. The data will be processed until the withdrawal of explicit consent and will subsequently be deleted, unless otherwise indicated by the interested party. Data sharing is optional. Data will not be disseminated and will be processed exclusively for the aforementioned purposes by specially appointed personnel. At any time, the User can contact the Data Controller and exercise their rights recognized by the current legislation regarding the protection of personal data.

Blog registration
The “Blog” page of the www.blog.drass.it website allows interested parties, to subscribe to articles and news by providing specific data (such as name and surname, e-mail address, country of origin). This data will be processed by DRASS GALEAZZI SRLU for purposes related to the activities of sharing information material and process analysis monitored through Hubspot Inbound software (user interest and related commercial activity). Data processing will be carried out with IT and telematic tools with methods strictly connected to the purposes indicated above. The data will be processed until the withdrawal of explicit consent and will subsequently be deleted, unless otherwise indicated by the interested party. Data sharing is optional. The data will not be disseminated and will be processed exclusively for the aforementioned purposes by specially appointed personnel. The interested party is requested, after evaluation of the above, to provide confirmation of the acknowledgment of this information and consent to the processing (through confirmation by placing a flag in the appropriate space at the bottom of the data collection form). At any time, the User can contact the Data Controller and exercise their rights recognized by the current legislation regarding the protection of personal data.

Publication of photos and videos
The “Gallery” and “Other” pages of the www.drass.it website allows interested parties to view photos and videos, collected during courses, collaborations, fairs or company visits. This data will be processed by DRASS GALEAZZI SRLU for purposes related to the presentation of products, services and event organization. Data processing will be carried out with IT and telematic tools with methods strictly connected to the purposes indicated above. The data will be processed until the withdrawal of explicit consent and will subsequently be deleted, unless otherwise indicated by the interested party. Data sharing is optional. The User can request removal of their data from this website and from company archives. The data will only be disseminated on this website and will be processed exclusively for the aforementioned purposes by specially appointed personnel. The interested party is requested, upon evaluation of the above, to give consent to the processing (through explicit request during the recording of photos and videos, in case of events not considered public). At any time, the interested party can contact the Data Controller and exercise their rights recognized by the current legislation regarding the protection of personal data.

Data processing methods: Data processing is carried out by adopting the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of personal data. In particular, processing is carried out by:
• IT tools, with organizational methods strictly related to the purposes indicated above;
• Entrusting of data processing operations to third parties.

All data processing takes place in compliance with the procedures set forth in Chapter II of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and Articles 11, 31 and in accordance with Legislative Decree 196/03.
Communication: Your data will be stored at our office and will be communicated exclusively to the competent subjects for the completion of the services necessary for a proper management of the relationship, with guarantee of protection rights of the data subject. Your data will be processed only by personnel expressly authorized by the Data Controller and, in particular, by the following appointed personnel:
• Sales and Marketing managers and employees (reading, writing, communication)
• IT managers and employees (reading, writing, modifying, deleting).

In some cases, in addition to the owner and internal personnel, data may be accessed by external providers (such as third-party technical service providers, postal carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies). Your data may be disclosed to third parties, in particular to:
• Constitutional bodies or constitutional relief
• Consultants and freelancers, also in associated form
• Anyone who is a legitimate recipient of communications required by law or regulation.

Some of the subjects above may not be in Italy because of the multinational nature of the company, and so your personal data may be transferred abroad, even outside the European Union in countries that do not guarantee an adequate level of protection of personal data according to the standards established by Italian and European legislation regarding the protection of personal data. Personal data may be transferred abroad only in relation to professional information and only for purposes that are instrumental to your work activity at the Company or related to company activity. The Data Controller is responsible for verifying the compliance of the aforementioned subjects with national and European legislation regarding the processing of personal data.

Dissemination: The data, without prejudice to the absolute prohibition of the dissemination of data relevant to one’s state of health, may be disseminated, as described above, by:
• Publication of photographs on the website.

Storage: Data processing related to the web services of this website takes place at the company headquarters and is conducted by specifically appointed technical personnel. Personal data will be stored in the manner indicated above, for the minimum time required by the legislative and contractual nature or until the request for cancellation by the party concerned. At the time of collection, the data will be stored in the reference folders of company management and / or in paper archives. At the time of cancellation, it is possible that the data is still stored but anonymized.

Rights of the interested parties: The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know the content and the origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction.
You also have the right to obtain from the holder the cancellation, communication, updating, rectification, integration of Personal Data relating to you, as well as generally exercising all the rights provided in Article 7 of the Privacy Code and Chapter III of the GDPR, Articles 12 to 23, including the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority.

Further information on the processing of data:

Defense in court
The User’s Personal Data may be used by the Owner in court for defense of the website or in the stages leading to its eventual establishment, further to abuses in the use of the same or related services by the User.

Specific information
Specific information could be presented on webpages in relation to particular services or processing of the Data provided by the User or the Interested Party.

Maintenance
The User’s Personal Data may be processed with additional methods and purposes related to website maintenance.

System Log
For needs related to operation and maintenance, this website and any third-party services used by it may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions – including navigation – and that may also contain Personal Data, such as IP addresses.

Information not contained in this policy
More information in relation to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller.

Link to third-party websites
DRASS GALEAZZI SRLU is not responsible for the processing of Personal Data that may be carried out by and through websites to which this website makes reference to via links.

 

Related Items